Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Enterprise - 330119/430121 Frydenbergvegen, separation of sewage and replacement of water pipes

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-111328
Value
kr15,000,000
Location
Trondelag, Norway
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 14, 2026

Budget
kr15,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Trondelag
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Trondheim kommune, heretter kalt oppdragsgiver, innbyr til åpen konkurranse om kontrakt i prosjektet "entreprise Frydenbergvegen, separering, avløp og utskifting av vannledning”.Kommunen ønsker tilbud fra leverandører med det faglige, tekniske og økonomiske grunnlag som er nødvendig for oppfylling av kontrakten.Konkurransen gjennomføres via kommunens konkurransegjennomføringsverktøy Mercell. All kommunikasjon og tilbudsinnlevering skjer via Mercell.Trondheim kommune gjør oppmerksom på at vi skal

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

25 documents available with AI summaries

External Tender DocumentsDOC

No summary available for this document.

A0-1 Dokumentplan -Frydenberg VVA .pdfPDF
A0-1 Dokumentplan -Frydenberg VVA .pdf -- 253.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Del I Konkurranseregler - åpne tilbudskonkurranse under FOA EØS - terskelverdi f...PDF
Del I Konkurranseregler - åpne tilbudskonkurr... -- 321.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Mercell Tender Report (PDF)PDF
tender_report.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 10 Taushetserklæring.docxDOC
Vedlegg 10 Taushetserklæring.docx -- 63.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 11- Liste over maskiner for å dokumentere krav til utslippsfri anleggspl...XLS
Vedlegg 11- Liste over maskiner for å dokumen... -- 392.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 1.1 tilbudsbrev - utførelsesentreprise.docxDOC
Vedlegg 1.1 tilbudsbrev - utførelsesentrepris... -- 1.7 MB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 12 Power of Attorney.pdfPDF
Vedlegg 12 Power of Attorney.pdf -- 604.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 1.2 Vederlagsskjema - utførelsesentreprise_v1.0.xlsxXLS
Vedlegg 1.2 Vederlagsskjema - utførelsesentre... -- 77.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 1.3 Del III Mengdebeskrivelse pdf + gab.zipZIP
Vedlegg 1.3 Del III Mengdebeskrivelse pdf + g... -- 1.6 MB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 13 Tegninger og tegningsliste.zipZIP
Vedlegg 13 Tegninger og tegningsliste.zip -- 18.9 MB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 14 Geoteknisk notat.pdfPDF
Vedlegg 14 Geoteknisk notat.pdf -- 2.6 MB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 15 Tiltaksplan forurenset grunn.pdfPDF
Vedlegg 15 Tiltaksplan forurenset grunn.pdf -- 6.0 MB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 16 Tiltaksplan fremmede arter.pdfPDF
Vedlegg 16 Tiltaksplan fremmede arter.pdf -- 2.6 MB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 17 Miljøoppfølgingsplan Frydenbergvegen.docxDOC
Vedlegg 17 Miljøoppfølgingsplan Frydenbergveg... -- 2.9 MB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 18 SHA-plan Frydenbergvegen.docxDOC
Vedlegg 18 SHA-plan Frydenbergvegen.docx -- 125.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 19. Forslag tilknytning lading.pdfPDF
Vedlegg 19. Forslag tilknytning lading.pdf -- 219.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 2 Trondheim Kommunes spesielle kontraktsbestemmelser til NS 8405.pdfPDF
Vedlegg 2 Trondheim Kommunes spesielle kontra... -- 210.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 3 Avtaledokument for NS8405 for Frydenbergvegen, separering avløp og uts...PDF
Vedlegg 3 Avtaledokument for NS8405 for Fryde... -- 280.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 4 Skjema fullmakt utvidet skatteattest.pdfPDF
Vedlegg 4 Skjema fullmakt utvidet skatteattes... -- 1008.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 5 - Egenrapportering av lønns - og arbeidsvilkår.docxDOC
Vedlegg 5 - Egenrapportering av lønns - og ar... -- 65.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 6 Trondheim Kommunes seriøsitetsbestemmelser.pdfPDF
Vedlegg 6 Trondheim Kommunes seriøsitetsbeste... -- 174.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 7 - Oversikt over kontraktsmedhjelpere.docxDOC
Vedlegg 7 - Oversikt over kontraktsmedhjelper... -- 63.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 8 Taushetsbelagte opplysninger og egenerklæring om bortfall av taushetsp...DOC
Vedlegg 8 Taushetsbelagte opplysninger og ege... -- 64.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Vedlegg 9 Forpliktelseserklæring.docxDOC
Vedlegg 9 Forpliktelseserklæring.docx -- 62.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline