Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and installation of laboratory equipment for the development of teaching practices for the Degree in Biotechnology at the Palencia Campus of the University of Valladolid.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/T00034
Value
€123,740
Location
ES414, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
€123,740
Duration
1 months
Location
ES414
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro e instalación de equipamiento de laboratorio para el desarrollo de las prácticas docentes del Grado de Biotecnología del Campus de Palencia de la Universidad de Valladolid.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Cuadro Caracteristicas 2026T00034.pdfPDF
Cuadro Caracteristicas 2026T00034.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP 2026T00034.pdfPDF
PCAP 2026T00034.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PLANOS ETSII AGRARIAS PALENCIA LABORATORIO HF030.pdfPDF
PLANOS ETSII AGRARIAS PALENCIA LABORATORIO HF...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT 2026T00034.pdfPDF
PPT 2026T00034.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline