Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Works with equipment in the Sulechów municipality area concerning municipal roads and other municipal properties

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00083313/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Lubuskie, Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

January 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 16, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Lubuskie
Type
Construction
56
Quality Score/100
Fair
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Works with equipment in the Sulechów municipality area concerning municipal roads and other municipal properties

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--Specific submission requirements cannot be determined from the provided information.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--Specific mandatory exclusion grounds cannot be determined from the provided information.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--Specific eligibility requirements cannot be determined from the provided information.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--Specific technical capability requirements cannot be determined from the provided information. The tender involves 'Rental of machinery and equipment with operator service for carrying out works', implying the bidder must possess or have access to relevant machinery and qualified operators for construction works on roads and communal properties.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--Specific financial requirements cannot be determined from the provided information.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de5fdc-c8a4-5b0b-4c32-fc0001f1168d.pdf

This notice pertains to a tender for construction and maintenance works using rented equipment with operators on communal roads and properties within the Sulechów commune.

FORMULARZ OFERTY - załącznik nr 1 do SWZ.docDOC
FORMULARZ OFERTY - załącznik nr 1 do SWZ.doc

This document is the required offer form for submitting a bid for construction works involving equipment rental with an operator for communal roads and properties in the Sulechów commune.

informacja o kwocie - art. 222 ust. 4 PZP.pdfPDF
informacja o kwocie - art. 222 ust. 4 PZP.pdf

This document provides information from the contracting authority regarding the budget allocated for the tender, as per Article 222, paragraph 4 of the Polish Public Procurement Law.

OŚWIADCZENIE - załącznik nr 2 do SWZ.docDOC
OŚWIADCZENIE - załącznik nr 2 do SWZ.doc

UK tender document 'OŚWIADCZENIE - załącznik nr 2 do SWZ.doc' in .DOC format.

Projekt umowy - załącznik nr 3 do SWZ.pdfPDF
Projekt umowy - załącznik nr 3 do SWZ.pdf

This document outlines the draft contract terms for construction works involving equipment rental with operators for communal roads and properties within the Sulechów commune.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

This document, the main tender specification (SWZ), details all conditions, requirements, and procedures for participating in the construction works tender for equipment rental with operators in the Sulechów municipality.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

56
Fair

Tender Quality Score

Automated quality analysis based on rule-based checks.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance66/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Clarity60/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Completeness75/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Fairness40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Practicality20/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Data Consistency100/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Sustainability0/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Strengths

No specific strengths identified

Concerns

No specific concerns identified

Recommendations

No specific recommendations

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline