Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Poland – Construction works for bicycle paths – Development of design documentation and execution of construction works for the task „Construction of pedestrian-cycle paths along Lake Żywieckie and along Lake Międzybrodzkie in the Gmina Czernichów”

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/S 151-547827
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 09, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Poland
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Polska – Roboty budowlane w zakresie ścieżek rowerowych – Opracowanie dokumentacji projektowej i wykonanie robót budowlanych dla zadania „Budowa dróg pieszo-rowerowych wzdłuż Jeziora Żywieckiego i wzdłuż Jeziora Międzybrodzkiego na terenie Gminy Czernichów”

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

23 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08def421-c0a7-7df8-962b-12000158d040.pdf

No summary available for this document.

20. Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ - Opis Przedmiotu ZamówieniaDOC
20. Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ - Opis Przedmiotu Z...

No summary available for this document.

Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.pdfPDF
Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 1a do SWZ – Kosztorys ofertowy dla części nr 1 zamówienia.pdfPDF
Zał. nr 1a do SWZ – Kosztorys ofertowy dla cz...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 1b do SWZ – Kosztorys ofertowy dla części nr 2 zamówienia.pdfPDF
Zał. nr 1b do SWZ – Kosztorys ofertowy dla cz...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 1c do SWZ - Kosztorys ofertowy dla części nr 3 zamówienia.pdfPDF
Zał. nr 1c do SWZ - Kosztorys ofertowy dla cz...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 1 do SWZ - Formularz oferty.docDOC
Zał. nr 1 do SWZ - Formularz oferty.doc

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 2a do SWZ - Oświadczenie dot. art. 5k i 7 ust.1.docDOC
Zał. nr 2a do SWZ - Oświadczenie dot. art. 5k...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 2b do SWZ_Oświad. Podm. Udos. Zasoby_5k i 7 ust.1.docDOC
Zał. nr 2b do SWZ_Oświad. Podm. Udos. Zasoby_...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 2c do SWZ_Ośw. o aktualności informacji.docDOC
Zał. nr 2c do SWZ_Ośw. o aktualności informac...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 2 do SWZ_Jedn. Europ. Dok. Zam.docDOC
Zał. nr 2 do SWZ_Jedn. Europ. Dok. Zam.doc

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 3a do SWZ- Projektowane postanowienia umowy część 1.docxDOC
Zał. nr 3a do SWZ- Projektowane postanowienia...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 3b do SWZ - Projektowane postanowienia umowy - część 2.docxDOC
Zał. nr 3b do SWZ - Projektowane postanowieni...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 3c do SWZ - Projektowane postanowienia umowy - część 3.docxDOC
Zał. nr 3c do SWZ - Projektowane postanowieni...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 4 do SWZ_Oświadczenie o grupie kapitałowej.docDOC
Zał. nr 4 do SWZ_Oświadczenie o grupie kapita...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 5 do SWZ_Ośw. wyk. wspólnie o zam.pub..docDOC
Zał. nr 5 do SWZ_Ośw. wyk. wspólnie o zam.pub...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 6 do SWZ_Zobowiązanie podmiotu udost. zasoby.docDOC
Zał. nr 6 do SWZ_Zobowiązanie podmiotu udost....

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 7A do SWZ_Wykaz_robót.docDOC
Zał. nr 7A do SWZ_Wykaz_robót.doc

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 7B do SWZ_Wykaz_usług.docDOC
Zał. nr 7B do SWZ_Wykaz_usług.doc

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 7C do SWZ_Wykaz_zaprojektuj i wybuduj.docDOC
Zał. nr 7C do SWZ_Wykaz_zaprojektuj i wybuduj...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 8 do SWZ_Wykaz_osób do realizacji zam. pub..docDOC
Zał. nr 8 do SWZ_Wykaz_osób do realizacji zam...

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana SWZ z dnia 04.08.2026 r..pdfPDF
Zmiana SWZ z dnia 04.08.2026 r..pdf

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana SWZ z dnia 07.08.2026 r..pdfPDF
Zmiana SWZ z dnia 07.08.2026 r..pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline