Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

57/52/2/25/025 - Projects North. Renewal of rails in the provinces of Antwerp, Limburg, Flemish Brabant and East Flanders. Framework agreement

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
5752225025
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE211, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 02, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
5 months
Location
BE211
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Deze opdracht betreft: Vernieuwen van spoorstaven in de provincies Antwerpen, Limburg, Vlaams-Brabant en Oost-Vlaanderen. Het werk betreft het vernieuwen van spoorstaven. Dit hoofdzakelijk in hoofdsporen en in beperkte mate in bijsporen. Allerlei: - Het afgraven van grond en ballast met overname; - Het afhalen, lossen en verwerken van ballast; - De aanleg van zij- en verkeerspaden en dienstovergangen; - Het uitvoeren van aluminothermische lassen; - Voorzien van een werfinrichting; - Plaatsen

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

5752225025 - Bestek deel 6.pdfPDF
5752225025 - Bestek deel 6.pdf

No summary available for this document.

5752225025 - Bijlage 1 - Veiligheids-en gezondheidsplan.pdfPDF
5752225025 - Bijlage 1 - Veiligheids-en gezon...

No summary available for this document.

5752225025 - Bijlage 2 - CSR-plan.xlsxXLS
5752225025 - Bijlage 2 - CSR-plan.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

5752225025 - Bijlage 3 - Noodzaak tot registratie op het ARIBA Network.pdfPDF
5752225025 - Bijlage 3 - Noodzaak tot registr...

No summary available for this document.

5752225025 - Bijlage 4 - UEA.zipZIP
5752225025 - Bijlage 4 - UEA.zip

No summary available for this document.

5752225025 - Bijlage 5 - Lijst met de huidige bestuurders - ondertekenaars.pdfPDF
5752225025 - Bijlage 5 - Lijst met de huidige...

No summary available for this document.

5752225025 - Bijlage 6 - Verklaring op erewoord - Overheidsopdracht plaatsing - ...PDF
5752225025 - Bijlage 6 - Verklaring op erewoo...

No summary available for this document.

5752225025 - Bijlage 7 - Template informatiepaneel.pdfPDF
5752225025 - Bijlage 7 - Template informatiep...

No summary available for this document.

5752225025 - Offerteformulier.pdfPDF
5752225025 - Offerteformulier.pdf

No summary available for this document.

5752225025 - SOS.pdfPDF
5752225025 - SOS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

5752225025 - SOS.xlsxXLS
5752225025 - SOS.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

5752325025 - Bestek deel 1 - 5.pdfPDF
5752325025 - Bestek deel 1 - 5.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline