Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The subject of this procurement, promoted by the Salt City Council, consists of the provision of preventive and corrective maintenance services for municipal speed control systems detailed in the specific technical requirements document, as well as auxiliary technical support consisting of automatic image capture, visual validation of their technical quality, and preparation of infraction files in the exchange format stipulated by XALOC, for their submission to the Local Police area of the Salt City Council.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026F035000026
Value
€100,674
Location
ES512, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 07, 2026

Budget
€100,674
Duration
24 months
Location
ES512
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Es objeto de la presente contratación promovida por el Ayuntamiento de Salt consistente en la prestación del servicio de mantenimiento preventivo y correctivo de los sistemas de control de velocidad de propiedad municipal detallados en el pliegode prescripciones técnicas particulares (PPT), así como el apoyo técnico auxiliar consistente en la captura automática de imágenes, la validación visual de su calidad técnica y la preparación de los ficheros de infracción en el formato de intercambio esti

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline