Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

ÚVN-VoFN Prague – Medical Technology 2025 - Purchase - Endoscopic system for cranial base surgery III.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00023404
Value
€15,563,102
Location
CZ010, Czechia
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 28, 2026

Budget
€15,563,102
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ010
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem plnění veřejné zakázky je dodávka endoskopické sestavy sloužící pro neurochirurgickou intrakraniální operativu (endonasální přístup + III. ventrikulostomie, včetně instrumentária) pro potřeby Ústřední vojenské nemocnice – Vojenské fakultní nemocnice Praha včetně kompletní instalace dodávaného zařízení, jakož i uvedení zařízení do provozu.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Příloha č. 1 ZD - Krycí list nabídky.xlsxXLS
Příloha č. 1 ZD - Krycí list nabídky.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 2 ZD - Čestné prohlášení pro základní způsobilost - vzor.docxDOC
Příloha č. 2 ZD - Čestné prohlášení pro zákla...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 3 ZD - Seznam významných dodávek – vzor.docxDOC
Příloha č. 3 ZD - Seznam významných dodávek –...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 4 ZD - Závazný návrh KS přístroje.docxDOC
Příloha č. 4 ZD - Závazný návrh KS přístroje....

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 5 ZD - Závazný návrh SS.docxDOC
Příloha č. 5 ZD - Závazný návrh SS.docx

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 6 ZD - Závazný návrh KS SZM.docxDOC
Příloha č. 6 ZD - Závazný návrh KS SZM.docx

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 7 ZD - Nabídková cena pozáručního servisu.xlsxXLS
Příloha č. 7 ZD - Nabídková cena pozáručního ...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 8 ZD - Nabídková cena SZM.xlsxXLS
Příloha č. 8 ZD - Nabídková cena SZM.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 9 ZD - Technické a bezpečnostní požadavky na provoz zařízení v síti Ú...DOC
Příloha č. 9 ZD - Technické a bezpečnostní po...

No summary available for this document.

verejnezakazky_sifrovaci.cerDOC
verejnezakazky_sifrovaci.cer

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline