Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of works for the improvement of road safety, urban and environmental adaptation of the RM-F44 road

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
894/2026
Value
€156,167
Location
ES620, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 25, 2026

Budget
€156,167
Duration
3 months
Location
ES620
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Ejecución de las obras de Mejora de la seguridad vial, adaptación urbana y ambiental de la carretera RM-F44

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Acuerdo aprobacion expediente contratacion.pdfPDF
Acuerdo aprobacion expediente contratacion.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.docxDOC
ANEXO I DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II OFERTA ECONOMICA.docxDOC
ANEXO II OFERTA ECONOMICA.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV COMPROMISO UTE.docxDOC
ANEXO IV COMPROMISO UTE.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DECRETO 2026 1860 Inicio expediente contratacion.pdfPDF
DECRETO 2026 1860 Inicio expediente contratac...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Memoria justificativa de la necesidad de contratar.pdfPDF
Memoria justificativa de la necesidad de cont...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP CARRETERA RM F44.pdfPDF
PCAP CARRETERA RM F44.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline