Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Stadtwerke Meppen - Teilerneuerung und Erweiterung Kläranlage Meppen - Generalplanungsleistungen

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-93901cd5-5b5e-4f4b-b315-183d764ee137
Value
€1,619,564
Location
DE949, Germany
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 09, 2026

Budget
€1,619,564
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE949
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Stadtwerke Meppen betreiben die Kläranlage (KA) Meppen mit einer Ausbaugröße von 40.000 Einwohnerwerten (EW). Bis 1990 wurde die Kläranlage mit einem sogenannten Tropfkörperverfahren betrieben. Ab 1990 wurde die Kläranlage erneuert und an die gestiegenen Reinigungsanforderungen (Nährstoffelimination) angepasst. Zur Abwasserreinigung stehen eine mechanische und eine biologische Reinigungsstufe zur Verfügung. In der mechanischen Reinigungsstufe werden mit Rechen und Sandfang Feststoffe aus dem

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline