Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Renovation of urban infrastructures and paving of Monte and La Colina streets in Villabuena de Álava / Eskuernaga, including the renovation of supply, sanitation and rainwater networks, urban service conduits, public lighting, replacement of affected services, retaining wall and paving, in accordance with the approved project and its modified technical documentation.

Closed
Deadline
0 days left
September 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/70
Value
€740,176
Location
ES211, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 02, 2026

Budget
€740,176
Duration
6 months
Location
ES211
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Reforma de infraestructuras urbanas y pavimentación de las calles Monte y La Colina de Villabuena de Álava / Eskuernaga, incluyendo la renovación de las redes de abastecimiento, saneamiento y pluviales, canalizaciones de servicios urbanos, alumbrado público, reposición de servicios afectados, muro de contención y pavimentación, conforme al proyecto aprobado y a su documentación técnica modificada.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 01_proyecto_visado_39340_937_2.pdfPDF
01_proyecto_visado_39340_937_2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 11_PCAP_castellano_67950_937_12.pdfPDF
11_PCAP_castellano_67950_937_12.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline