Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contratación del servicio de ambulancias que asisten a los ejercicios de tiro, y aquellos definidos en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas, que efectúa tanto el personal de la Guardia Civil de la 6ª Zona, como el de la Comandancia de la Guardia Civil de Valencia, Alicante y Castellón, el GRS Nº 3 de Valencia, como los aspirantes para la obtención de licencias de armas en el ámbito civil.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
May 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
P/0049/X/26/2
Value
€130,260
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

April 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

April 30, 2026

Submission Deadline

May 07, 2026

Budget
€130,260
Duration
12 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación del servicio de ambulancias que asisten a los ejercicios de tiro, y aquellos definidos en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas, que efectúa tanto el personal de la Guardia Civil de la 6ª Zona, como el de la Comandancia de la Guardia Civil de Valencia, Alicante y Castellón, el GRS Nº 3 de Valencia, como los aspirantes para la obtención de licencias de armas en el ámbito civil.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO 1 CCP AMBULANCIAS P0049X262 F.pdfPDF
ANEXO 1 CCP AMBULANCIAS P0049X262 F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 2 PROPOSICION ECONOMICA LOTE 1 VALENCIA.docDOC
ANEXO 2 PROPOSICION ECONOMICA LOTE 1 VALENCIA...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 3 PROPOSICION ECONOMICA LOTE 2 CASTELLON.docDOC
ANEXO 3 PROPOSICION ECONOMICA LOTE 2 CASTELLO...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 4 PROPOSICION ECONOMICA LOTE 3 ALICANTE.docDOC
ANEXO 4 PROPOSICION ECONOMICA LOTE 3 ALICANTE...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 5 DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.docxDOC
ANEXO 5 DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 6 INSTRUCCIONES PLACE.docxDOC
ANEXO 6 INSTRUCCIONES PLACE.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 7 CERTIFICADO PRESTACION SERVICIO.docxDOC
ANEXO 7 CERTIFICADO PRESTACION SERVICIO.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DATOS CONTACTO INFORMACION.pdfPDF
DATOS CONTACTO INFORMACION.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP TIPO SERVICIOS F.pdfPDF
PCAP TIPO SERVICIOS F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT P0049X262 F.pdfPDF
PPT P0049X262 F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline