Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Modernization of ventilation and technological heat installations, including adaptation of VTS ventilation unit automation in the Krakow Senior Center building, Os. Szkolne 20 – stage II.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00393297/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Małopolskie, Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 28, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
3 months
Location
Małopolskie
Type
Supplies
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€742,456
Avg. Bids
0.7
Competition
Low
SME Winners
88%
3,956 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Modernizacja instalacji wentylacji i ciepła technologicznego wraz z adaptacją automatyki central wentylacyjnych VTS w budynku Krakowskiego Centrum Seniora, Os. Szkolne 20 – etap II

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08defa07-1c99-7765-962b-12000126a4d7.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Zaê_nr_1_do_SWZ_OPZ.pdfPDF
Zaê_nr_1_do_SWZ_OPZ.pdf -- 417.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Zaê_nr_2_do_SWZ_Projektowane_postanowienia_umowy.pdfPDF
Zaê_nr_2_do_SWZ_Projektowane_postanowienia_um... -- 287.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Zaê_nr_3_do_SWZ_Formularz_ofertowy.docxDOC
Zaê_nr_3_do_SWZ_Formularz_ofertowy.docx -- 56.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Zaê_nr_4_do_SWZ_Oswiadczenie_art.125.docxDOC
Zaê_nr_4_do_SWZ_Oswiadczenie_art.125.docx -- 52.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Zaê_nr_5_do_SWZ_Oswiadczenie_wspólnie_ubiegajÑcych-sie_o_udzielenie_zamówienia ....DOC
Zaê_nr_5_do_SWZ_Oswiadczenie_wspólnie_ubiegaj... -- 46.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Zaê_nr_6_do_SWZ_wykaz_dostaw.docxDOC
Zaê_nr_6_do_SWZ_wykaz_dostaw.docx -- 47.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Zaê_nr_7_do_SWZ_zobowiazanie_podmiotu_trzeciego.docxDOC
Zaê_nr_7_do_SWZ_zobowiazanie_podmiotu_trzecie... -- 46.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Zaê_nr_8_do_SWZ_oswiadczenie_o_grupie_kapitalowej.docxDOC
Zaê_nr_8_do_SWZ_oswiadczenie_o_grupie_kapital... -- 110.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

SWZ Znak sprawy AG.26.234.2026.pdfPDF
SWZ Znak sprawy AG.26.234.2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline