Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Preparation of execution projects, execution and technical direction of a horizontal directional drilling (HDD) with sea outlet for each of the submarine fiber optic cable moorings in Bajas de Bristol (Fuerteventura) and in Tamaduste (El Hierro), as well as training services on the execution of directional drilling.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CANALINK-2025-06TER
Value
€6,000,000
Location
ES709, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 03, 2026

Budget
€6,000,000
Duration
15 months
Location
ES709
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Redacción de proyectos de ejecución, ejecución y dirección facultativa de una perforación horizontal dirigida (PHD) con salida a mar para cada uno de los amarres de cableado de fibra óptica submarino en Bajas de Bristol (Fuerteventura) y en Tamaduste (El Hierro), así como servicios de formación sobre la ejecución de perforaciones dirigidas.
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

40 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 2025-06 TER-Documentation annex_en_gb.pdfPDF
2025-06 TER-Documentation annex_en_gb.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A1_1_EV-FUERTEVENTURA_en_gb.pdfPDF
A1_1_EV-FUERTEVENTURA_en_gb.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A1_1_EV FUERTEVENTURA.pdfPDF
A1_1_EV FUERTEVENTURA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A1_2_EV-EL-HIERRO_en_gb.pdfPDF
A1_2_EV-EL-HIERRO_en_gb.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A1_2_EV EL HIERRO.pdfPDF
A1_2_EV EL HIERRO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A2_1 MEMORIA FUERTEVENTURA.pdfPDF
A2_1 MEMORIA FUERTEVENTURA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A2_1 PROJECT REPORT FUERTEVENTURA en_gb.pdfPDF
A2_1 PROJECT REPORT FUERTEVENTURA en_gb.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A2_2 MEMORIA EL HIERRO.pdfPDF
A2_2 MEMORIA EL HIERRO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A2_2 PROJECT REPORT HIERRO en_gb.pdfPDF
A2_2 PROJECT REPORT HIERRO en_gb.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A3_1 ANEXOS MEMORIA FUERTEVENTURA.zipZIP
A3_1 ANEXOS MEMORIA FUERTEVENTURA.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A3_1 PROJECT REPORT ANNEX FUERTEVENTURA.zipZIP
A3_1 PROJECT REPORT ANNEX FUERTEVENTURA.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A3_2 ANEXOS MEMORIA EL HIERRO.zipZIP
A3_2 ANEXOS MEMORIA EL HIERRO.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A3_2 PROJECT REPORT ANNEX EL HIERRO.zipZIP
A3_2 PROJECT REPORT ANNEX EL HIERRO.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A4_1 DRAWINGS FUERTEVENTURA_en_gb.pdfPDF
A4_1 DRAWINGS FUERTEVENTURA_en_gb.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A4_1 PLANOS FUERTEVENTURA.pdfPDF
A4_1 PLANOS FUERTEVENTURA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A4_2 DRAWINGS EL HIERRO_en_gb.pdfPDF
A4_2 DRAWINGS EL HIERRO_en_gb.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A4_2 PLANOS EL HIERRO.pdfPDF
A4_2 PLANOS EL HIERRO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A4_3 BEACH MANHOLE_en_gb.pdfPDF
A4_3 BEACH MANHOLE_en_gb.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A4_3 Plano arqueta.pdfPDF
A4_3 Plano arqueta.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A5_1 PLIEGO FUERTEVENTURA.pdfPDF
A5_1 PLIEGO FUERTEVENTURA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A5_1 PROJECT SPECIFICATIONS FUERTEVENTURA en_gb.pdfPDF
A5_1 PROJECT SPECIFICATIONS FUERTEVENTURA en_...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A5_2 PLIEGO EL HIERRO.pdfPDF
A5_2 PLIEGO EL HIERRO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A5_2 PROJECT SPECIFICATIONS HIERRO en_gb.pdfPDF
A5_2 PROJECT SPECIFICATIONS HIERRO en_gb.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A6-Anexo fotografico.pdfPDF
A6-Anexo fotografico.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A6-Photographic annex_en_gb.pdfPDF
A6-Photographic annex_en_gb.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A7-Matriz permisos.pdfPDF
A7-Matriz permisos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A7-Permit matrix.pdfPDF
A7-Permit matrix.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo documentacion.pdfPDF
Anexo documentacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXOS PCP CANALINK-2025-06 TER_en_gb.docxDOC
ANEXOS PCP CANALINK-2025-06 TER_en_gb.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXOS PCP CANALINK-2025-06 TER_en_gb.pdfPDF
ANEXOS PCP CANALINK-2025-06 TER_en_gb.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXOS PCP CANALINK-2025-06 TER v2.pdfPDF
ANEXOS PCP CANALINK-2025-06 TER v2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXOS PCP CANALINK-2025-06 TER v2 word.docxDOC
ANEXOS PCP CANALINK-2025-06 TER v2 word.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Declaracion Ausencia de conflicto de intereses -CANALINK LI...DOC
Declaracion Ausencia de conflicto de interese...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Financial model CANALINK-2025-06 TER_en_gb.pdfPDF
Financial model CANALINK-2025-06 TER_en_gb.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Financial model CANALINK-2025-06 TER_en_gb.xlsxXLS
Financial model CANALINK-2025-06 TER_en_gb.xl...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Modelo economico CANALINK-2025-06 TER.pdfPDF
Modelo economico CANALINK-2025-06 TER.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Modelo economico CANALINK-2025-06 TER.xlsxXLS
Modelo economico CANALINK-2025-06 TER.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCP.zipZIP
PCP.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.zipZIP
PPT.zip

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline