Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service of transport and dissemination of digital television channels in remote and less populated areas in the autonomous community of Cantabria (Digital television service in Cantabria)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 06, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
4.4.36/26
Value
€3,870,000
Location
ES130, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 30, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 06, 2026

Budget
€3,870,000
Duration
60 months
Location
ES130
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de transporte y difusión de canales de televisión digital en zonas remotas y menos pobladas en la comunidad autónoma de Cantabria (Servicio de televisión digital en Cantabria)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 036 PCAP.pdfPDF
036 PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 036 PPT.pdfPDF
036 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I A y I B.docxDOC
ANEXO I A y I B.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II DEUC.pdfPDF
ANEXO II DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III.docxDOC
ANEXO III.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV.docxDOC
ANEXO IV.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V.docxDOC
ANEXO V.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: GUIA DE LICITACION ELECTRONICA 2026.pdfPDF
GUIA DE LICITACION ELECTRONICA 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PROCEDIMIENTO DEPOSITO DE AVALES solo adjudicatario.pdfPDF
PROCEDIMIENTO DEPOSITO DE AVALES solo adjudic...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline