Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contract for services of implementation, consolidation and evolution of the DGII Platform as an integral information system for the management, analysis and visualization of socio-biomedical research, within the scope of research entities integrated into the Valencian public health system or functionally related to it (EI-CS).

Open
Deadline
8 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1562/2025
Value
€1,658,276
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Budget
€1,658,276
Duration
39 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación servicios de los implementación, consolidación y evolución de la Plataforma DGII como sistema integral de información para la gestión, análisis y visualización de la investigación sociobiomédica, en el ámbito de las entidades de investigación integradas en el sistema sanitario público valenciano o relacionadas funcionalmente con el mismo (EI-CS).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 1562_2025_ANEXO VIII.pdfPDF
1562_2025_ANEXO VIII.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 1562_2025 UNIFICACION_DGII-Anexo_Ficha curriculum.xlsxXLS
1562_2025 UNIFICACION_DGII-Anexo_Ficha curric...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 1562_2025 Unificacion_DGII_Anexo I PCAP v4_firmado.pdfPDF
1562_2025 Unificacion_DGII_Anexo I PCAP v4_fi...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 1562_2025_Unificacion_DGII_PPTP v3_firmado.pdfPDF
1562_2025_Unificacion_DGII_PPTP v3_firmado.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXOS.zipZIP
ANEXOS.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC.pdfPDF
DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLIEGO ABIERTO SERVICIOS_firmado.pdfPDF
PLIEGO ABIERTO SERVICIOS_firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline