Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of works contained in the project "Improvement of the Camino Rural de los Frailes. Montoro (Córdoba)", financed with funds from the General Administration of the State, through the Ministry of Territorial Policy and Democratic Memory, provided for in Article 7 of Royal Decree-Law 5/2026, of February 17.

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
GEX 2026/9321
Value
€490,165
Location
ES613, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Budget
€490,165
Duration
5 months
Location
ES613
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación de las obras contenidas en el proyecto "Mejora del Camino Rural de los Frailes. Montoro (Córdoba)", financiado con cargo a las ayudas de la Administración General del Estado, a través del Ministerio de Política Territorial y Memoria Democrática, previstas en el artículo 7 del Real Decreto-ley 5/2026, de 17 de febrero.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 20260722_PRESP_CnoFrailes_AT_Montoro_MEJORAS.bc3DOC
20260722_PRESP_CnoFrailes_AT_Montoro_MEJORAS....

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 20260722_PRESP_CnoFrailes_AT_Montoro_TIPO.bc3DOC
20260722_PRESP_CnoFrailes_AT_Montoro_TIPO.bc3

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Compromiso UTE F.odtDOC
Compromiso UTE F.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Criterios Desempate B.odtDOC
Criterios Desempate B.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Declaracion Confidencial C.odtDOC
Declaracion Confidencial C.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Declaracion Responsable.odtDOC
Declaracion Responsable.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Memoria y Anejos.pdfPDF
Memoria y Anejos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Oferta Economica D.odtDOC
Oferta Economica D.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Otros Criterios E.odtDOC
Otros Criterios E.odt

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Planos.pdfPDF
Planos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT1.pdfPDF
PPT1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Presupuesto.pdfPDF
Presupuesto.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline