Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

DLR Standort Göttingen, Erneuerung der Hochspannungsversorgung, Kälteanlagen (25-0303_B)

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-496d865f-d548-44a9-8007-53c4442c9544
Value
€374,874
Location
DE91C, Germany
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 04, 2026

Budget
€374,874
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE91C
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Für die Erneuerung der Hochspannungsversorgung auf dem DLR-Gelände in Göttingen wird die 110–kV Einspeisung mit der unterlagerten 5,4-kV-Schaltanlage neu aufgebaut. Das derzeitige Versorgungskonzept weist hinsichtlich der 110-kV-Seite keine Redundanz auf. Des Weiteren sind die 110-kV- und die 5,4-kV-Schaltanlage nach heutigen Maßstäben aufgrund ihres Alters nicht mehr personen- und betriebssicher. Mit dem Aufbau der neuen Hochspannungseinspeisung wird eine durchgängige redundante Versorgung von

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline