Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Public works contract for the renovation of Meudon Park, the addition of play, relaxation and information equipment, as well as the modification of the park's rainwater harvesting strategy and the dredging of the water body

Open
Deadline
18 days left
September 21, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
EPV/2026/73/EV
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

September 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 14, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 21, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

La totalité des travaux à exécuter dans le cadre du présent marché comprend tous les travaux, toutes les fournitures et tous les services à développer par l’entrepreneur visant le remplacement de revêtements, la dépose d’équipements, et l’installation de nouveaux équipement, la modification de la stratégie de récupération des eaux de ruissellement du parc, et toutes infrastructures liées à ces travaux, et ce suivant les dispositions administratives et techniques du présent cahier spécial des cha

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

01_CLAUSES_ADMINISTRATIVES.zipZIP
01_CLAUSES_ADMIN.zip

No summary available for this document.

02_CLAUSES_TECHNIQUES.zipZIP
02_CLAUSES_TECH.zip

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE 10_PERMIS.zipZIP
10.1_PERMIS.zip

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE_01_ENSEMBLE_PLANS.zipZIP
ANX_01_ENSEMBLE_PLANS-PLANNENBUNDEL.zip

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE_02_METRE-.zipZIP
ANX_02_METRE-MEETSTAAT.zip

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE_03_PLAN DE SECURITE.zipZIP
ANX_03_PSS-VGP.zip

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE_04_DOC_CHANTIER.zipZIP
ANX_04_DOC_CHANTIER-WERFBESTANDEN.zip

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE_05_KLIM_CICC.zipZIP
ANX_05_KLIM_CICC.zip

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE_06_DETAILS_CONCEPTION.zipZIP
ANX_06_DETAILS_CONCEPTION-ONTWERPDETAILS.zip

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE_07_ETUDES.zipZIP
ANX_07_ETUDES-STUDIES.zip

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE_08_ANNEXES_ADMINISTRATIVES.zipZIP
ANX_08_ANX_ADMIN-BIJLAGES_ADMIN.zip

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE_09_PHASAGE.zipZIP
ANX_09_PHASAGE-FASERING.zip

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE_11_PHOTOS.zipZIP
ANX_11_PHOTOS-FOTOS.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline