Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Temporary rental and installation of modular cabins and spaces required for the Seville Book Fair 2026 and the fifth edition of HispaLit. Festival of Spanish Literature of Seville, to be held in the city of Seville between October 22 and November 2, 2026.

Open
Deadline
9 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
455/26
Value
€140,495
Location
ES618, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 17, 2026

Budget
€140,495
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES618
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro en régimen de alquiler temporal e instalación de los módulos de casetas y espacios modulares necesarios para llevar a cabo la Feria del Libro de Sevilla 2026 y la quinta edición de HispaLit. Festival de literatura en español de Sevilla, a desarrollar en la ciudad de Sevilla entre el 22 de octubre y el 2 de noviembre de 2026.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo y DEUC 455.pdfPDF
Anexo y DEUC 455.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC.pdfPDF
DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP ABIERTO SUMINISTROS 455.pdfPDF
PCAP ABIERTO SUMINISTROS 455.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT 455.pdfPDF
PPT 455.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline