Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Procurement of a testing system for electrical machines, drives, and components in a climatic chamber by lots

Open
Deadline
28 days left
September 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
JN006796/2026-EUe16/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
SI032, Slovenia
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 30, 2026

Tender Opening

September 30, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
SI032
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Javno naročilo obsega sestavne dele in integracijo sistema za preizkušanje električnih strojev, pogonov in komponent v klimatski komori, ki bo služil kot platforma za raziskave na tem področju. Obsega dva aktivna pogonska sistema nazivnih moči 30 kW in 10 kW, pasivni zavorni sistem nazivne moči 6 kW ter klimatsko komoro z vgrajeno merilno mizo. Aktivna pogonska sistema morata omogočati integracijo z obstoječo opremo v laboratoriju, kar omogoča testiranje pogonov v širokem razponu moči in vrtljaj

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Elektronska oddaja ponudbe (portal)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Razpisna dokumentacija (ZIP)ZIP
JN006796_2026-EUe16_01_razpisna_dokumentacija...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline