Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

CPAS/2026/01 - Project competition with award of service contract for the drafting of the project for the construction of a building intended for the Headquarters of the Court of Auditors of the Community of Madrid and expansion of the Assembly of Madrid, as well as the technical supervision of the works

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CPAS/2026/01
Value
€1,386,647
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
€1,386,647
Duration
52 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

CPAS/2026/01 - Concurso de proyectos con adjudicación del contrato de servicios de redacción del proyecto para la construcción de un edificio destinado a la Sede de la Cámara de Cuentas de la Comunidad de Madrid y ampliación de la Asamblea de Madrid, así como la dirección facultativa de las obras

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: _Calculos estudio topografico.pdfPDF
_Calculos estudio topografico.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Documento tratamiendo datos Asamblea Madrid_sobre 2.pdfPDF
Documento tratamiendo datos Asamblea Madrid_s...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: _DWG Topografico Pablo Neruda 140.dwgDOC
_DWG Topografico Pablo Neruda 140.dwg

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: _Estudio Geotecnico Edificio Grupos Parlamentarios.pdfPDF
_Estudio Geotecnico Edificio Grupos Parlament...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: _modelo COMPROMISO UTE.docxDOC
_modelo COMPROMISO UTE.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: _modelo CONSENTIMIENTO PARA LA DIFUSION.docxDOC
_modelo CONSENTIMIENTO PARA LA DIFUSION.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: _modelo DECLARACION COMPLEMENTARIA AL DEUC.docxDOC
_modelo DECLARACION COMPLEMENTARIA AL DEUC.do...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: _modelo_DECLARACION_RESPONSABLE_DEUC.docxDOC
_modelo_DECLARACION_RESPONSABLE_DEUC.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: _modelo DECLARACION RESPONSABLE MULTIPLE.docxDOC
_modelo DECLARACION RESPONSABLE MULTIPLE.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTT.pdfPDF
PPTT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline