Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Market for the supply of food products, non-food products and technical assistance to our staff for preparing meals for the residents of the 'Dè Scaussène' retirement home and supply of prepared meals for the home meal service

Open
Deadline
15 days left
September 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CSC-13802-2026-2
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE32C, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 18, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE32C
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

La cuisine centrale de la Maison de Repos d’Ecaussinnes assure la fabrication et la distribution de repas aux résidents (en chambres ou au restaurant de la résidence), visiteurs et occasionnellement aux membres du personnel de la maison de repos et aux bénéficiaires des repas à domicile, ainsi que pour certaines manifestations propres au C.P.A.S dans le plus grand respect des normes détaillées dans les clauses techniques. Le pouvoir adjudicateur compte acquérir les denrées alimentaires nécessai

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

2027-2031-csc cuisine centrale.docDOC
2027-2031-csc cuisine centrale.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline