Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of Works for the New Municipal Auditorium-Theatre - Lot 1 and contracting of Works corresponding to the assembly of the Equipment-Stage Machinery of the Municipal Auditorium as well as its Supply - Lot 2 - Phase I, subsidized within the framework of Sustainable Urban Development, funded by the European Regional Development Fund in the programming period 2021-2027.

Open
Deadline
2 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
3023/2026
Value
€6,892,118
Location
ES522, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€6,892,118
Duration
18 months
Location
ES522
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación de las Obras del Nuevo Auditorio-Teatro municipal- Lote 1 y contratación de las Obras correspondientes al montaje del Equipamiento-Maquinaria Escénica del Auditorio municipal así como su Suministro- Lote 2- Fase I, subvencionado en el Marco del Desarrollo Urbano Sostenible, con cargo al Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional en el periodo de programación 2021-2027.
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP OBRA AUDITORIO DOS LOTES - EDIL.pdfPDF
PCAP OBRA AUDITORIO DOS LOTES - EDIL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline