Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Lease of 5 hemodialysis machines with successive supply of disinfectants and consumables for the needs of the Clinical Department of Nephrology of the Provincial Integrated Hospital in Kielce

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 23, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00153436/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Świętokrzyskie, Poland
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 16, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 23, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
48 months
Location
Świętokrzyskie
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€57,338
Avg. Bids
1.4
Competition
Low
SME Winners
78%
293,505 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Lease of 5 hemodialysis machines with successive supply of disinfectants and consumables for the needs of the Clinical Department of Nephrology of the Provincial Integrated Hospital in Kielce

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

70%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires the lease of hemodialysis machines and supply of consumables. A winning strategy will focus on demonstrating technical superiority of the offered machines, competitive pricing for both lease and consumables, and a robust, reliable supply chain. Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, a proactive approach to highlighting value and mitigating perceived risks is crucial.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable, High-Quality Hemodialysis Solutions with Seamless Consumable Supply

Cost-Effective and Efficient Lease and Supply Partnership

Unwavering Commitment to Patient Care and Operational Continuity

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria presents an opportunity to define perceived value through a comprehensive and well-articulated offer.
The requirement for both machine lease and successive supply of consumables allows for a bundled, integrated solution offering convenience and potential cost savings to the hospital.
The specific mention of HDF machines (1 unit) indicates a need for advanced treatment capabilities, allowing differentiation through superior technology.
Key Challenges
Absence of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid precisely to the contracting authority's priorities.

Proactively address all potential evaluation factors (price, technical merit, service, reliability) and clearly articulate the benefits of each in the offer. Assume a balanced weighting and aim for excellence across all aspects.

The tender is for 'Dostawy' (Supplies) but includes 'Dzierżawa' (Lease), which can sometimes lead to ambiguity in contract structuring and pricing. The lack of estimated value also hinders precise financial benchmarking.

Carefully review Annex 3 and 3a to ensure the lease and supply aspects are seamlessly integrated and clearly priced. Provide a detailed breakdown of costs for both components. If possible, discreetly inquire about the estimated value or typical contract values for similar procurements.

No explicit mention of green or social procurement, but these are increasingly important considerations for public bodies. Overlooking them might be a missed opportunity for differentiation.

While not mandatory, subtly weave in sustainability aspects (e.g., energy-efficient machines, waste reduction in consumables) and any relevant social impact (e.g., local service support, training) where feasible and without adding significant cost or complexity.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A well-established medical equipment supplier with a proven track record in providing hemodialysis solutions, including both capital equipment leasing and ongoing consumable supply. The ideal bidder possesses strong logistical capabilities for timely and consistent delivery, a robust service and maintenance network, and the financial stability to support a 48-month contract. Experience with public procurement in Poland is a significant advantage.
Key Requirements
Delivery of 5 hemodialysis machines (4 HD, 1 HDF) meeting minimum technical parameters (Annex 2.1, 2.2)
Successive delivery of disinfectants and consumables
Assortment and price form (Annex 2)
Draft provisions of public procurement agreement (Annex 3)
Draft lease agreement provisions (Annex 3a)
Offer must include principles of delivery, warranty, and remuneration
Mandatory exclusion grounds declarations (Annex 4b, Annex 6, Annex 7)
Key Discriminators
Superior technical specifications of the HDF machine and HD machines, exceeding minimum requirements.
A highly competitive and transparent pricing model for both lease and consumables over the 48-month period.
Demonstrated reliability of supply chain and proactive maintenance/support services.
A clear and concise proposal that simplifies the contracting authority's decision-making process.
Social Value Opportunities
Commitment to providing comprehensive training for hospital staff on the operation and maintenance of the hemodialysis machines, enhancing local expertise.
Prioritizing the use of environmentally conscious disinfectants and consumables where technically feasible and compliant with medical standards.
Bid Focus Areas
Price

Develop a highly competitive pricing structure for both the machine lease and the consumables. Offer tiered pricing or volume discounts for consumables to incentivize long-term commitment. Ensure the price form (Annex 2) is clear, accurate, and easy to understand.

Technical Capability (Machine Specifications)

Thoroughly analyze Annex 2.1 and 2.2. Highlight how the proposed machines (especially the HDF unit) not only meet but exceed the minimum technical parameters, emphasizing benefits like improved patient outcomes, efficiency, and ease of use.

Reliability and Service

Clearly outline the delivery schedule for consumables, warranty terms, and the service/maintenance plan for the machines. Emphasize rapid response times for technical issues and a proactive approach to preventative maintenance to ensure minimal disruption to hospital operations.

Contractual Compliance

Meticulously review and draft the provisions in Annex 3 and 3a, ensuring full compliance with Polish public procurement law and the specific requirements of the tender. Seek legal counsel if necessary to ensure clarity and enforceability.

Recommendations6
Exceed Minimum Technical Specifications
CriticalMed effort

Go beyond the minimum required technical parameters for both HD and HDF machines. Detail the advanced features, benefits for patient care, and operational efficiencies that your proposed equipment offers. Reference specific clauses in Annex 2.1 and 2.2 to demonstrate compliance and superiority.

Significantly enhances the perceived value and technical merit of the offer, potentially compensating for the lack of explicit weighting.
Develop a Comprehensive Value Proposition
CriticalHigh effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, construct a compelling narrative that addresses all potential areas of interest for the hospital: cost-effectiveness, reliability, patient care enhancement, operational efficiency, and risk mitigation. Frame the offer as a partnership, not just a transaction.

Increases the likelihood of the bid resonating with the contracting authority's unspoken priorities.
Optimize Consumable Supply Chain
HighMed effort

Provide a detailed and robust plan for the 'successive delivery' of disinfectants and consumables. Highlight inventory management, lead times, quality assurance, and flexibility to adapt to changing hospital needs. Consider offering a dedicated account manager for consumables.

Addresses a critical operational need and demonstrates a commitment to ongoing service beyond the initial equipment lease.
Meticulous Contractual Drafting
HighHigh effort

Pay extreme attention to Annex 3 (Public Procurement Agreement) and Annex 3a (Lease Agreement). Ensure all terms regarding delivery, warranty, remuneration, service levels, and termination are clear, unambiguous, and favorable to the bidder while remaining compliant.

Prevents future disputes and ensures a smooth contract execution.
Address Potential Pricing Ambiguity
MediumMed effort

Given the lack of estimated value, ensure the pricing in Annex 2 is transparent and justifiable. Break down costs clearly for lease, consumables, and any associated services. If possible, benchmark against similar contracts to ensure competitiveness.

Builds trust and demonstrates financial prudence.
Incorporate Subtle Sustainability Messaging
LowLow effort

While not a mandatory requirement, subtly mention any eco-friendly aspects of the proposed consumables or energy-efficient features of the machines. This can be a positive, albeit minor, differentiator.

Aligns with broader public sector trends and can be a positive talking point.
Competitive Positioning
Position the offer as a comprehensive, end-to-end solution for hemodialysis needs, emphasizing the seamless integration of high-quality equipment and reliable consumable supply. Highlight the technical superiority of the HDF machine as a key differentiator. Focus on demonstrating long-term value and operational continuity, rather than just the lowest initial price.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

9 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (4)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (2)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS4
--Assortment and price form (Annex No. 2 to SWZ).
--Draft provisions of the public procurement agreement (Annex No. 3 to SWZ).
--Draft lease agreement provisions (Annex No. 3a to SWZ).
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the provided text.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--Delivery of 5 hemodialysis machines (4 units of HD machines, 1 unit of HDF machine) in accordance with the Description of Minimum Required Technical Parameters (Annex No. 2.1 and 2.2 to SWZ).
--Successive delivery of disinfectants and consumables.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de80d0-3b72-43dc-056e-e50001ac84d5.pdf

This document contains a public procurement notice for the lease of 5 hemodialysis machines along with the supply of disinfectants and consumables for the Clinical Department of Nephrology at the Provincial Hospital in Kielce, Poland.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - formularz ofertowy.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - formularz ofertowy.do...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2.1 do SWZ - Opis minimalnych wymaganych parametrów technicznych - ...DOC
Załącznik nr 2.1 do SWZ - Opis minimalnych wy...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2.2 do SWZ - Opis minimalnych wymaganych parametrów technicznych - ...DOC
Załącznik nr 2.2 do SWZ - Opis minimalnych wy...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ Formularz asortymentowo-cenowy.xlsxXLS
Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ Formularz asortymentowo...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 3a do SWZ - wzór umowy dzierżawy.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 3a do SWZ - wzór umowy dzierżawy...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - projektowane postanowienia umowy w sprawie zamówienia pu...DOC
Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - projektowane postanow...

No summary available for this document.

załącznik nr 4a do SWZ Oswiadczenie Wykonawcy spełnienie warunków udziału w post...DOC
załącznik nr 4a do SWZ Oswiadczenie Wykonawcy...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 4b do SWZ Oświadczenie Wykonawcy UWZGLĘDNIAJĄCE PRZESŁANKI WYKLUCZE...DOC
Załącznik nr 4b do SWZ Oświadczenie Wykonawcy...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 5a do SWZ Oświadczenie podmiotu dotyczące spełnienia waruków udział...DOC
Załącznik nr 5a do SWZ Oświadczenie podmiotu ...

No summary available for this document.

załącznik nr 5b do SWZ Oswiadczenie-z-art-125-ust-1-ustawy-Pzp-podstawy-wyklucze...DOC
załącznik nr 5b do SWZ Oswiadczenie-z-art-125...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - Oświadczenie o aktualności.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - Oświadczenie o aktual...

This document contains a bidder's declaration confirming the currency of information regarding grounds for exclusion from the tender procedure, as per Polish public procurement law and national security regulations.

Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - Oświadczenie z art. 117 ust 4 upzp-1.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - Oświadczenie z art. 1...

This document contains a declaration from Article 117, paragraph 4 of the Public Procurement Law, to be submitted by bidders in a tender for the lease of hemodialysis machines and supply of related consumables.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for hemodialysis equipment lease and consumables supply presents clear technical requirements and a structured document set. Key concerns include the undisclosed estimated value and the lack of specified evaluation criteria, which impacts transparency and potentially limits bidder confidence.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to general legal requirements, including a proper CPV code and reference number. The procedure type is identified. However, the absence of explicit evaluation criteria could be a point of contention under some regulatory frameworks, and the short submission deadline might be legally challenged depending on jurisdiction. No disputes are reported.

Missing evaluation criteria
Potentially short submission deadline
Clarity80/100

The description of the service is clear, detailing the lease of hemodialysis machines and the successive supply of disinfectants and consumables. Specific technical parameters for the machines are provided in annexes, and contract provisions are also detailed. This offers a good level of clarity for potential bidders.

Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including title, reference, organization, and contract duration. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, which is a significant omission. All essential attachments related to technical specifications, price forms, and contract terms are available.

Estimated value not disclosed
Fairness85/100

The tender exhibits good fairness by providing access to all necessary documents and specifying technical requirements. The e-procurement characteristic enhances accessibility. The lack of disclosed estimated value and specific evaluation criteria could slightly reduce perceived fairness, but the criteria seem objectively defined by technical parameters.

Practicality65/100

The tender is designated as E-Procurement, which is a positive aspect. However, the absence of specific information regarding the contract start date and financing details, along with the lack of a clear URL for direct e-submission (though e-procurement is mentioned), slightly diminishes its practicality.

Lack of contract start date
Lack of financing information
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, CPV code, and contract duration are populated correctly. Dates appear logical, and there are no reported suspensions or disputes, indicating good internal consistency.

Sustainability50/100

There are no specific mentions of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the provided tender information. The absence of these elements means this tender does not actively promote sustainability goals. It is not explicitly stated if the funding is EU-based.

No green procurement criteria
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear technical requirements for equipment.
Comprehensive set of attached documents.
Designated as E-Procurement.

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed.
Evaluation criteria not specified.
Short submission deadline.

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value to enhance transparency.
2. Specify the evaluation criteria clearly.
3. Consider extending the submission deadline if it is indeed too short for adequate preparation.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline