Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of "Curved tent with thermal and acoustic improvements for covering sports courts in the Los Laureles Sports Center of Tegueste (II Tender)"

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/2172
Value
€401,633
Location
ES709, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
€401,633
Duration
3 months
Location
ES709
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Ejecución de "Carpa curva con mejoras térmicas y acústicas para cubrición de canchas deportivas en Centro Deportivo de Los Laureles de Tegueste (II Licitación)"

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 00 A PROYECTO OBRA CARPA CURVA.pdfPDF
00 A PROYECTO OBRA CARPA CURVA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 03 ANEXO MEJORAS PROYECTO.pdfPDF
03 ANEXO MEJORAS PROYECTO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 05 PCAP CARPA.pdfPDF
05 PCAP CARPA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III COMPROMISO DE FORMALIZACION DE UNION TEMPORAL DE ...DOC
ANEXO III COMPROMISO DE FORMALIZACION DE UNIO...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II MODELO DE OFERTA.docxDOC
ANEXO II MODELO DE OFERTA.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I SOLICITUD DE PARTICIPACION Y DECLARACION RESPONSABL...DOC
ANEXO I SOLICITUD DE PARTICIPACION Y DECLARAC...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV DECLARACION EXPRESA DE SOMETIMIENTO A LA JURISDICC...DOC
ANEXO IV DECLARACION EXPRESA DE SOMETIMIENTO ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V CONFIDENCIALIDAD DE DATOS Y DOCUMENTOS.docxDOC
ANEXO V CONFIDENCIALIDAD DE DATOS Y DOCUMENTO...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VI COMUNICACION DE LA INFORMACION RELATIVA A LA SUBC...DOC
ANEXO VI COMUNICACION DE LA INFORMACION RELA...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VII COMUNICACION DE LA INFORMACION RELATIVA A LA SUB...DOC
ANEXO VII COMUNICACION DE LA INFORMACION REL...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VIII DECLARACION RESPONSABLE DEL CUMPLIMIENTO DE LAS ...DOC
ANEXO VIII DECLARACION RESPONSABLE DEL CUMPLI...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline