Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of this action is the ecological and functional (geomorphological and morphodynamic) improvement of the fluvial space of the confluence between the Tordera river, the Santa Coloma stream, the Terra Negra stream and the Can Roca torrent. The actions are in line with the recovery of the space, in order to widen the riverbeds in the confluence area, mainly that of the Santa Coloma stream, returning to the confluence its natural and original geometry, improving its geomorphological and morphodynamic functionality.

Open
Deadline
29 days left
October 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CTN2600179
Value
€1,667,816
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 25, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 02, 2026

Budget
€1,667,816
Duration
30 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte d’aquesta actuació és la millora ecològica i funcional (geomorfològica i morfo dinàmica) de l’espai fluvial de l’aiguabarreig entre el riu Tordera, la riera de Santa Coloma, la riera de Terra Negra i el torrent de Can Roca. Les actuacions van en la línia de recuperar l’espai, per tal d’eixamplar les lleres a la zona de l’aiguabarreig, principalment la de la riera de Santa Coloma, retornant a l’aiguabarreig la seva geometria natural i original, tot millorant-ne la funcionalitat geomor
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP CTN2600179.pdfPDF
PCAP CTN2600179.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PLEC TECNIC MANTENIMENT CTN2600179.pdfPDF
PLEC TECNIC MANTENIMENT CTN2600179.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline