Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Smoking Cessation Service in SMEs

Open
Deadline
28 days left
September 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
082348-2026
Value
£120,000
Location
West Midlands, United Kingdom
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 30, 2026

Contract Start Date

December 01, 2026

Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
£120,000
Duration
4 months
Location
West Midlands
Type
Open Procedure

Original Tender Description

This Procurement is being conducted in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 using the competitive process (regulations 6(7) & 11). Smoking remains a leading cause of preventable illness and premature death. Employees in routine and manual occupations in Wolverhampton have a significantly higher smoking prevalence, compared to the general population. The aim of this service is to support employees within SMEs in Wolverhampton to successfully quit smoking through a structured, evidence-based cessation programme. Delivering targeted smoking cessation support directly within Small and Medium Enterprise (SMEs) settings provides an opportunity to: • Reduce health inequalities • Improve workforce health and productivity • Decrease sickness absence • Support organisational wellbeing cultures • This service aims to provide an accessible, proactive, and engaging smoking cessation intervention tailored to SME environments. This tender is split into 4 lots as follows: • Lot 1 - Blakenhall • Lot 2 - Pendeford • Lot 3 - Wednesfield • Lot 4 - Bilston Each lot is valued at £30,000.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
082348-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
082348-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
082348-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline