Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Vammaispalvelulain (380/1987) 8 §:n ja kehitysvammalain 2 §:n mukaan järjestettävät asumispalvelut

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2023-122963
Value
€66,000,000
Location
Northern and Eastern Finland, Finland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 18, 2023

Budget
€66,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Northern and Eastern Finland
Type
Services

Original Tender Description

Tilaaja pyysi tarjouksia vammaispalvelulain ja kehitysvammalain mukaan järjestettävistä asumispalveluista sopimuskaudelle, joka alkaa aikaisintaan 1.3.2023 ja kestää neljä (4) vuotta. Hankinnan kohteeseen sisältyy optio 1 + 1 vuodelle, jonka käytöstä tilaaja päättää viimeistään vuotta (12 kk) ennen alkuperäisen sopimuskauden päättymistä. Tuettu asuminen Tuettu asuminen, sisältää palveluluokat 1 ja 2 tarjouspyynnössä esitetyllä tavalla. Palveluasuminen Palveluasuminen Tehostettu palveluasumine

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline