Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service concession contract for the management and operation of the university residences of the University of Jaén.

Open
Deadline
11 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/02
Value
€6,278,400
Location
ES616, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Budget
€6,278,400
Duration
24 months
Location
ES616
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de concesión de servicios para la gestión y explotación de los apartamentos universitarios de la Universidad de Jaén.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 10-CR 2026-02.pdfPDF
10-CR 2026-02.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 11-PPT 2026-02.pdfPDF
11-PPT 2026-02.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 9-PCAP 2026-02.pdfPDF
9-PCAP 2026-02.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Criterios automaticos.docxDOC
Anexo II Criterios automaticos.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III Datos a efectos notificaciones.pdfPDF
Anexo III Datos a efectos notificaciones.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Dotacion de apartamento doble.pdfPDF
Dotacion de apartamento doble.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Dotacion de apartamento individual.pdfPDF
Dotacion de apartamento individual.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Inventario UJA.pdfPDF
Inventario UJA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Personal apartamentos UJA.pdfPDF
Personal apartamentos UJA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Planos instalaciones.pdfPDF
Planos instalaciones.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline