Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Open procedure for industrial cleaning of storage tanks and associated installations for petroleum and petroleum products security stocks managed by ASEVA

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ASEVA/2026/6
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 08, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
3 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le présent marché est un marché de services. Le marché porte sur la conclusion d'un accord-cadre avec un ou plusieurs adjudicataires spécialisés pour l'exécution de travaux de nettoyage industriel de cuves de stockage atmosphériques dans lesquelles ont été entreposés du pétrole brut, des produits pétroliers ou des produits énergétiques apparentés, et qui sont utilisées par ASEVA pour le stockage des stocks de sécurité belges. L'accord-cadre vise à désigner un ou plusieurs adjudicataires spécial

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

ASEVA_Annexe_2_Formulaire_de_prix_FR.xlsxXLS
ASEVA_Annexe_2_Formulaire_de_prix_FR.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

ASEVA_Bijlage_2_Prijsinvulformulier.xlsxXLS
ASEVA_Bijlage_2_Prijsinvulformulier.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Bestek ASEVA Nettoyage cuves FR.pdfPDF
Bestek ASEVA Nettoyage cuves FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Bestek ASEVA reinigen opslagtanks NL .pdfPDF
Bestek ASEVA reinigen opslagtanks NL .pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline