Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of the contract for the service of drafting the urbanization project of the special interior reform plan “PERI3 Montencinar” in El Escorial.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 29, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
5226/2026
Value
€600,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 22, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 29, 2026

Budget
€600,000
Duration
6 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Realización del contrato denominado, servicio de redacción del proyecto de urbanización del plan especial de reforma interior “PERI3 Montencinar” en El Escorial.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO III.docxDOC
ANEXO III.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV.docDOC
Anexo IV.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Cuadro de caracteristicas particulares.pdfPDF
Cuadro de caracteristicas particulares.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Memoria justificativa 5226_2026.pdfPDF
Memoria justificativa 5226_2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PERI III.rarZIP
PERI III.rar

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego de clausulas administrativas particulares.p...PDF
Pliego de clausulas administrativas particula...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego prescripciones tecnicas.pdfPDF
Pliego prescripciones tecnicas.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline