Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

2026-22_B436_ENB_über_Roßbergstr_und_DB_Objekt-_und_Tragwerksplanung_Verkehrsanlage_ex-post Bekanntmachung

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-c45e8a50-4801-4411-9af8-124d78a5d08c
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DE94C, Germany
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 22, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE94C
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Niedersächsische Landesbehörde für Straßenbau und Verkehr plant, auf der Bundesstraße 436 in Leer, das Bestandsbauwerk "B436 ü. Roßbergstraße und DB-Strecke" durch einen Ersatzneubau zu ersetzen. Das Bauwerk überführt den sogennanten "Stadtring Leer" über die "Große Roßbergstraße" sowie über das Doppelgleis Nr. 2931 Emden - Leer und das Gleis Nr. 1520 Oldenburg-Emden. Die Brücke stellt eine verlässliche Anbdingung des gesamten Leeraner Stadtgebietes sicher und verbindet zudem die B436 über d

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline