Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

VgV-Verhandlungsverf. nachrangig z. Realisierungswettbewerb „NEUE ORTSMITTE KARLSHULD I NEUGESTALTUNG UND AUFWERTUNG DES ÖFFENTLICHEN RAUMS“ (BYAK 2024-OBJ-12). Gegenstand des Verfahrens sind die Weiterentwicklung des Wettbewerbsergebnisses in Form eines freiraum- und landschaftsplanerischen Rahmenplans gemäß Merkblatt 51 der AKBW und die Objektplanung der Freianlagen gemäß HOAI 2021 § 39 ff.

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-e6783d4b-91ec-4894-92e9-c0b0cc7cdb62
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DE21I, Germany
Published
August 27, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 16, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE21I
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Gemeinde Karlshuld beabsichtigt die Schaffung einer Neuen Ortsmitte und die Aufwertung des Areals entlang der Hauptstraße und der Schulstraße. Im Mittelpunkt steht die Schaffung attraktiver Plätze und Wege mit mehr Grün und hoher Aufenthaltsqualität und Berücksichtigung der notwendigen Anpassungen an den Klimawandel. Die Umsetzung der Neuen Mitte für Karlshuld wird durch das Bundesprogramm „Anpassung urbaner Räume an den Klimawandel“ gefördert. Das Verfahren findet nachrangig zum Realisierun

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline