Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

This contract concerns the contracting of the supply, under financial leasing (leasing), of a multi-laser spectral flow cytometer, for Project FFA25/02 titled “Autologous Thytreg cell transplant to prevent rejection in heart-transplanted children: Hospital Exemption Model and implementation in the health system: Phase 3” whose Principal Investigator (PI) is Rafael Correa Rocha from the Immuno-Regulation Laboratory of the Gregorio Marañón Hospital.

Closed
Deadline
0 days left
September 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
FIBHGM PA 09/2026
Value
€500,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 03, 2026

Budget
€500,000
Duration
48 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Este contrato tiene por objeto la contratación del suministro, en régimen de arrendamiento financiero (leasing), de un citómetro espectral de flujo multiláser, para el Proyecto FFA25/02 cuyo título es “Trasplante de células Thytreg autólogas para prevenir el rechazo en niños trasplantados de corazón: Modelo de Exención Hospitalaria e implantación en el sistema de salud: Fase 3” cuyo Investigador Principal (IP) es Rafael Correa Rocha del Laboratorio de Inmuno-Regulación del Hospital Gregorio Mara

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): pcap_fibhgm_pa_09-2026.pdfPDF
pcap_fibhgm_pa_09-2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): ppt_fibhgm_pa_09-2026_fdo.pdfPDF
ppt_fibhgm_pa_09-2026_fdo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline