Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Tourism services for attention, information, and reception of visitors at Tourism Offices (located in Palacio de Araníbar and Valdelagrana beach) and at the Interpretation Center "El Puerto de los Cargadores a Indias" and other extraordinary tourism services dependent on the Department of Tourism and City Promotion.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
4041/2026
Value
€184,634
Location
ES612, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 08, 2026

Budget
€184,634
Duration
24 months
Location
ES612
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Tourism services for attention, information, and reception of visitors at Tourism Offices (located in Palacio de Araníbar and Valdelagrana beach) and at the Interpretation Center "El Puerto de los Cargadores a Indias" and other extraordinary tourism services dependent on the Department of Tourism and City Promotion.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Servicios informacion turistica.pdfPDF
PCAP Servicios informacion turistica.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT 2026 Serv A Pb Turismo y C Intp CI.pdfPDF
PPT 2026 Serv A Pb Turismo y C Intp CI.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline