Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Framework Agreement for the environmentally friendly supply of wound fixation dressings, wound care and skin treatment and care products for the centers within the scope of the Valencian Public Health.

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1136/2026
Value
€49,451,212
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 15, 2026

Budget
€49,451,212
Duration
24 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Acuerdo Marco para el Suministro respetuoso con el medio ambiente de apósitos de fijación de vías, cuidado de heridas y productos para el tratamiento y cuidado de la piel con destino a los centros del ámbito de la Sanidad Pública Valenciana.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 1136_26 Anexo I con anexos_firmado.pdfPDF
1136_26 Anexo I con anexos_firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 1136_26 PLIEGO TIPO Acuerdo Marco Suministro.pdfPDF
1136_26 PLIEGO TIPO Acuerdo Marco Suministro....

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2026_05_13 PPT_APOSITOS_firmado.pdfPDF
2026_05_13 PPT_APOSITOS_firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexos.zipZIP
Anexos.zip

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline