Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Inner Moray Firth Housing & Property Maintenance Framework - 2026

Open
Deadline
25 days left
September 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
081461-2026
Value
£64,698,055
Location
Highlands and Islands, United Kingdom
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 28, 2026

Budget
£64,698,055
Duration
Not specified
Location
Highlands and Islands
Type
Open Procedure

Original Tender Description

The Highland Council intends to put in place a Framework Agreement with a number of suitably competent, qualified and experienced Contractors to provide Housing & Property Maintenance Services for various service users/requirements for the Inner Moray Firth Area, on an ‘as and when’ required basis. The Council shall give no guarantee of the volume of work or orders, if any, to be undertaken in relation to the Framework. The Framework shall be divided into lots by type of service required (Housing & Property) and sub-lots individual trades, where applicable, as follows: Lot 1 – Housing Sub Lot Trade HR01 – General Builder Works HR02 – Specialist Cleaning HR03 – Plumbing HR04 – Heating & Ventilation HR05 – Joinery HR06 – General Electrical Repairs and Minor Works HR07 – Specialist Electrical Systems and Complex Works HR08 – Painting & Decorating HR09 – Roofing & Guttering Works HR10 – Ground Works and Excavation HR11 – Principal Contractors Lot 2 – Property Sub Lot Trade CS01 - Civils / Drainage CS02 - Fencing & Gates FS01 - General Builder Works FS02 - Joinery FS03 - Painting & Decorating FS04 - Roofing BS01 - Electrical BS02 - Heating BS03 - Plumbing BS04 - Ventilation MS01 - Multi Trades Tenderers may bid for one or more Lots and Sub Lots as long as they meet the requirements as detailed in the Specifications for Lot 1 (Housing) and Lot 2 (Property)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
081461-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
081461-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
081461-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline