Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Provision of the comprehensive service for the organization, technical coordination, and operational execution of the Fundación Puertos de Las Palmas Half Marathon, corresponding to the 2027 edition

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
LIC-2026-SER001
Value
€100,000
Location
ES705, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Contract Start Date

August 03, 2026

Budget
€100,000
Duration
24 months
Location
ES705
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Prestación del servicio integral de organización, coordinación técnica y ejecución operativa de la Media Maratón Fundación Puertos de Las Palmas, correspondiente a la edición 2027

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo III Escrito de compromiso de constitucion de Union Te...DOC
Anexo III Escrito de compromiso de constituci...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Modelo declaracion responsable.docxDOC
Anexo II Modelo declaracion responsable.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I Modelo de proposicion criterios automaticamente eva...DOC
Anexo I Modelo de proposicion criterios autom...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV Declaracion empresas extranjeras.docxDOC
Anexo IV Declaracion empresas extranjeras.doc...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP MMFCPLP.pdfPDF
PCAP MMFCPLP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT MMFCPLP FDO.pdfPDF
PPT MMFCPLP FDO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline