Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The main objective of the action is to generate a pedestrian itinerary, adapted to all types of users, which guarantees a safe route, with the pacification of the space intended for pedestrians and physical separation from the space intended for vehicles, from the exit of the urban center passing through the three points of interest within the scope of action, which promotes active mobility and enhances the use and knowledge of these spaces and which is designed according to criteria of environmental sustainability and universal accessibility.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
4307700000-2026-0000218
Value
€115,332
Location
ES514, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 25, 2026

Budget
€115,332
Duration
8 months
Location
ES514
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objectiu principal de l’actuació és generar un itinerari per a vianants, adaptat a tot tipus d’usuaris, que garanteixi un recorregut segur, amb la pacificació de l’espai destinat a vianants i la separació física amb l’espai destinat a vehicles, des de la sortida del nucli urbà passant pels tres punts d’interès que conté l’àmbit d’actuació, que promogui la mobilitat activa i potencií l’aprofitament i el coneixement d’aquests espais i que estigui dissenyat seguint criteris de sostenibilitat ambi

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026-218_PCAP.pdfPDF
2026-218_PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2026-218_Projecte executiu.pdfPDF
2026-218_Projecte executiu.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline