Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Framework agreement with several companies, establishing the conditions for contracting complementary assistance services for medical stays of polytraumatized patients and patients requiring palliative care, users of the Andalusian Health Service, in private healthcare centers and services in Cadiz, through open procedure and electronic submission of offers. Exp. 496/2026.

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CONTR 2026 0000273351
Value
€9,461,500
Location
ES612, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 17, 2026

Budget
€9,461,500
Duration
24 months
Location
ES612
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

0000496/2026 acuerdo marco con varias empresas, por el que se fijan las condiciones para la contratación del servicio de asistencia complementaria para estancias médicas de pacientes pluripatológicos y para pacientes con necesidad de cuidados paliativos, usuarios del servicio andaluz de salud, en centros sanitarios y servicios privados de cádiz, mediante procedimiento abierto y presentación electrónica de ofertas. exped 496/2026.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline