Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

SZP.221-9.2026 Supply of mannequins and trainers for training purposes

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00164107/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Warmińsko-Mazurskie, Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 30, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Warmińsko-Mazurskie
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€481,261
Avg. Bids
1.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
92%
2,720 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

SZP.221-9.2026 Supply of mannequins and trainers for training purposes

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for training mannequins and simulators presents a moderate competition opportunity. A winning bid will focus on demonstrating technical compliance, competitive pricing, and a clear understanding of the contracting authority's needs. Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, a strong emphasis on meeting all stated requirements and highlighting product quality and reliability will be crucial.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and High-Quality Training Solutions for Emergency Services

Cost-Effective and Compliant Equipment Delivery

Dedicated Partner for Enhancing Emergency Preparedness

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria allows for a strong focus on meeting all mandatory requirements and highlighting product quality as a key differentiator.
The short delivery timeframe (14 days) presents an opportunity for bidders with efficient supply chains and readily available stock.
The tender is for a public health institution (Wojewódzka Stacja Pogotowia Ratunkowego), suggesting a need for robust, reliable, and safe training equipment.
Key Challenges
Absence of detailed technical specifications and evaluation criteria creates uncertainty and requires careful interpretation of the SWZ.

Thoroughly review the SWZ (DOCUMENT 2) and the contract terms (DOCUMENT 3) for any implicit technical requirements. If possible, seek clarification from the contracting authority regarding expected product features and quality standards.

The estimated value is not disclosed, making it difficult to gauge the expected price range and competitive landscape.

Research historical procurement data for similar items in Poland or the region. Benchmark pricing based on product specifications and competitor offerings in the market.

The requirement for KSeF invoicing from Feb 2026 (or earlier if mandated) requires bidders to be prepared for electronic invoicing compliance.

Ensure your invoicing system is compatible with KSeF or can be adapted. Confirm your readiness to issue structured electronic invoices.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A supplier with a proven track record in delivering medical training equipment, possessing relevant certifications (e.g., CE marking), and capable of offering high-quality, durable mannequins and simulators. The ideal bidder will also have efficient logistics and a responsive customer service team.
Key Requirements
Delivery of training mannequins and simulators (CPV: 35112100-3)
Offered product must have CE marking and comply with Polish regulations.
Products must be factory new, non-defective, and of appropriate quality.
Delivery within 14 days of contract award.
Compliance with contract terms, including payment via electronic invoicing (KSeF from Feb 2026).
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated experience in supplying similar training equipment to emergency services or healthcare institutions.
Detailed product specifications that clearly align with the implied needs of an emergency response training facility.
Proactive communication and responsiveness during the tender process.
Offering extended warranties or post-delivery support beyond the minimum requirements.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly requested, consider a statement on ethical sourcing of materials or commitment to employee training and development within your organization, framing it as a contribution to a skilled workforce.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Compliance (implied)

Ensure all products offered have CE marking and meet general quality and safety standards for medical training equipment. Highlight product durability, realism, and suitability for emergency response scenarios. Provide clear product descriptions and specifications that leave no room for doubt regarding compliance.

Price

Develop a competitive pricing strategy that reflects the quality of the offered products while remaining attractive. Consider all costs, including transport, as per § 2 of the contract. A clear breakdown of costs, if allowed, can enhance transparency.

Delivery Timeline

Confirm your ability to meet the 14-day delivery deadline and clearly state this in the bid. Highlight any logistical advantages or existing stock that ensures timely delivery.

Recommendations5
Thoroughly Analyze SWZ for Implicit Technical Requirements
CriticalHigh effort

Given the lack of explicit technical specifications, meticulously review the SWZ (DOCUMENT 2) and the contract terms (DOCUMENT 3) for any implied requirements regarding the type, functionality, or quality of mannequins and simulators. This includes understanding the context of their use by an emergency response service.

Ensures the bid meets all expected, even if unstated, technical needs, reducing the risk of disqualification.
Emphasize Product Quality and Compliance
CriticalMed effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, the winning strategy must be to excel in meeting all mandatory requirements and to highlight the superior quality, durability, and compliance (CE marking, Polish regulations) of the offered mannequins and simulators. This will serve as a de facto differentiator.

Maximizes the perceived value and reliability of the offer, compensating for the lack of explicit scoring.
Demonstrate Supply Chain Efficiency for Fast Delivery
HighMed effort

The 14-day delivery window is a critical requirement. Clearly articulate your logistical capabilities, existing stock levels, or partnerships that guarantee timely delivery. This can be a significant advantage over competitors with less agile supply chains.

Addresses a key contractual obligation and provides a competitive edge.
Prepare for KSeF Invoicing
HighMed effort

Ensure your company is fully prepared to issue structured electronic invoices via KSeF as required from February 2026. This includes having the necessary software and understanding the process.

Avoids potential administrative issues and ensures compliance with future invoicing regulations.
Seek Clarification on Unspecified Details
MediumLow effort

If any aspect of the SWZ or contract terms remains unclear, particularly regarding technical specifications or expected performance, do not hesitate to formally request clarification from the contracting authority before the submission deadline.

Reduces ambiguity and ensures the bid is precisely tailored to the contracting authority's needs.
Competitive Positioning
Position your offering as the most reliable and compliant solution for enhancing emergency response training, backed by a commitment to quality and timely delivery. Highlight any specific features or benefits that directly address the operational needs of an emergency medical service.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de8661-90d8-8229-056e-e50001aa896c.pdf

This document is a tender notice for the supply of mannequins and trainers for training purposes, issued by the Wojewódzka Stacja Pogotowia Ratunkowego in Olsztyn.

SWZ z 20.03.2026.docDOC
SWZ z 20.03.2026.doc

This document contains the Specifications of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) for the delivery of training mannequins and simulators, outlining the tender process, technical requirements, and contractual terms.

Zał. 1 - Formularz oferty.docDOC
Zał. 1 - Formularz oferty.doc

No summary available for this document.

Zał. 2 - Oświadczenie o braku podstaw wykluczenia.docDOC
Zał. 2 - Oświadczenie o braku podstaw wyklucz...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. 3 - Istotne postanowienia umowy.docxDOC
Zał. 3 - Istotne postanowienia umowy.docx

No summary available for this document.

Zał. 4 - Formularz oferowanych parametrów technicznych.docDOC
Zał. 4 - Formularz oferowanych parametrów tec...

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de89a7-6104-72d9-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for training mannequins and simulators is generally well-structured with clear documentation and a defined CPV code. However, it lacks specific details on evaluation criteria and financial aspects, and the submission deadline appears tight.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements by providing a CPV code and a clear procedure outline within the SWZ document. The deadline, while active, is very short, which could be a compliance concern depending on local regulations for such short notice periods. No disputes are indicated.

Submission deadline may be too short for adequate preparation.
Clarity80/100

The title and description are clear, and the CPV code is specific. The SWZ document is available and summarized, indicating a structured approach. However, the absence of specified evaluation criteria leaves a significant gap in understanding how bids will be assessed.

Evaluation criteria are not specified.
Completeness70/100

Key information such as the title, reference number, organization, and CPV code are present. Several essential documents, including the SWZ, offer forms, and contract terms, are attached. However, the estimated value and contract duration are not disclosed, impacting overall completeness.

Estimated value is not disclosed.
Contract duration is not specified.
Fairness85/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which promotes fairness. The division into parts is a positive aspect. All documents are accessible, and the procedure is not described as tailored to specific companies. The lack of disclosed value and specific evaluation criteria could be perceived as a minor fairness concern.

Practicality65/100

The tender is marked as 'E-Procurement', suggesting an electronic submission process. However, the specific URL for e-submission is not provided. The contract start date is also missing, and financing information is not detailed.

No e-submission URL provided.
Contract start date is missing.
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields like title, reference, organization, and CPV code are populated. The tender is active with no indication of suspension or disputes. Dates are logically presented, although the submission deadline is very short.

Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the provided tender information. This suggests a lack of focus on sustainability criteria.

No green procurement criteria mentioned.
No social criteria mentioned.

Strengths

Clear title and description.
Specific CPV code provided.
Multiple essential documents attached (SWZ, offer forms, contract terms).
E-Procurement indicated.

Concerns

Submission deadline is very short (10 days).
Estimated value and contract duration are not disclosed.
Evaluation criteria are missing.
Lack of sustainability considerations (green, social, innovation).

Recommendations

1. Extend the submission deadline to allow for adequate bidder preparation.
2. Disclose the estimated value and contract duration.
3. Clearly define and publish the evaluation criteria.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline