Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of a snowplow truck for winter road maintenance for the Civil Protection Service of the Sobrarbe Region.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1855013H
Value
€126,860
Location
ES241, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 01, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 16, 2026

Budget
€126,860
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES241
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de un camión quitanieves para vialidad invernal con destino al Servicio de Protección Civil de la Comarca de Sobrarbe

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Oferta Anexo II.docxDOC
Oferta Anexo II.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP suministro camFIRM.pdfPDF
PCAP suministro camFIRM.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT suministro camFIRM.pdfPDF
PPT suministro camFIRM.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline