Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

This tender document determines the technical specifications for the procurement of compound feed for equines for the feeding of the livestock of Yeguada Cartuja Hierro del Bocado, owned by Expasa Agricultura y Ganadería S.M.E., S.A., whose animals are located at the Fuente del Suero estate (Jerez de la Frontera).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
02/20206
Value
€93,000
Location
ES612, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 15, 2026

Budget
€93,000
Duration
12 months
Location
ES612
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El presente Pliego determina las prescripciones técnicas que han de regir la contratación del suministro de pienso compuesto para equinos para la alimentación del ganado de la Yeguada Cartuja Hierro del Bocado, propiedad de Expasa Agricultura y Ganadería S.M.E., S.A. cuyos animales se encuentran en la finca Fuente del Suero (Jerez de la Frontera

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: HOJA-Resumen suministro piensos 2026.pdfPDF
HOJA-Resumen suministro piensos 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP suministro pienso 2026.pdfPDF
PCAP suministro pienso 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT SUMINISTRO DE PIENSO 2026.pdfPDF
PPT SUMINISTRO DE PIENSO 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline