Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Object planning services for civil engineering structures and traffic facilities, specialist planning services for structural engineering, specialist planning services for technical equipment

Open
Deadline
16 days left
September 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-275ce72a-f8ff-4cc1-9eaf-9e6a9f164cd5
Value
€417,647
Location
DE111, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 18, 2026

Budget
€417,647
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE111
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Bei den zu planenden Erschließungsmaßnahmen handelt es sich um 2 örtlich getrennte Baumaßnahmen am Campus Vaihingen, die an einen Auftragnehmer aus Synergiegründen (ein Betreiber HKW) vergeben werden. Die ausgeschriebenen Leistungen werden im Rahmen einer gemeinsamen Vergabe nach § 4 VgV für zwei unterschiedliche Auftraggeber beschafft. Es sollen zwei separate Verträge mit unterschiedlichen Auftraggebern an denselben Auftragnehmer vergeben werden. Das Universitätsbauamt Stuttgart und Hohenheim (

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (AI Vergabemanager)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline