Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Planung, Begleitung und Auswertung Reinigung/Fräsen und TV-Inspektion von flutbetroffenen Hausanschlussleitungen im arrondierten Stadtgebiet der Stadt Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, Los 2

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-7b3d054e-f5f9-4afc-823f-a6d412f46581
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DEB12, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 06, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEB12
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Stadt Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler beabsichtigt die Planung und Überwachung der vorgesehenen Kanalreinigung und TV-Inspektion der Hauptkanäle und Anschlussleitungen der unten aufgeführten Straßen mit anschließender Zustandsbewertung sowie Identifizierung von Flutschäden zu vergeben. Die Befahrungsabschnitte sind bereits definiert und umfassen 28.600 m Hauptkanal mit den dazugehörigen Anschlussleitungen. Es wird angenommen, dass alle 12 m ein Anschluss vorzufinden ist. Somit wird mit 2383 Anschlüss

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline