Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Rehabilitation works of the buildings of the Mina Sucesiva group for the incorporation of exhibition spaces to the Museum of Metallurgy and Mining of Castilla and León in Sabero (León). Financed with Funds from the Territorial Plan for Just Transition of Spain 2021-2027 of the European Union.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
A2026/003153
Value
€2,097,184
Location
ES413, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
€2,097,184
Duration
12 months
Location
ES413
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obras de rehabilitación de los inmuebles del grupo Mina Sucesiva para la incorporación de espacios expositivos al Museo de la Siderurgia y Minería de Castilla y León en Sabero (León). Financiado con Fondos del Plan Territorial de Transición Justa de España 2021-2027 de la Unión Europea.
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO instrucciones LICITACION EN UTE PARA PCAP.pdfPDF
ANEXO instrucciones LICITACION EN UTE PARA PC...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DOCUMENTACION ESCRITA II v001.zipZIP
DOCUMENTACION ESCRITA II v001.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): DOCUMENTACION ESCRITA I v002.zipZIP
DOCUMENTACION ESCRITA I v002.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DOCUMENTACION GRAFICA II v001.zipZIP
DOCUMENTACION GRAFICA II v001.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DOCUMENTACION GRAFICA I v001.zipZIP
DOCUMENTACION GRAFICA I v001.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego de clausulas administrativas particulares -...PDF
Pliego de clausulas administrativas particula...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline