Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Preventive and corrective maintenance service of fire protection systems and materials installed in the "Navantia Training Center" (NTC) building, located at the Navantia San Fernando (Cádiz) work center.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 19, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
5100067144 Mantenimiento Contraincendios NTC
Value
€4,000
Location
ES612, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 12, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 19, 2026

Contract Start Date

September 15, 2026

Budget
€4,000
Duration
12 months
Location
ES612
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de mantenimiento preventivo y correctivo de los sistemas y medios materiales de protección contra incendios instalados en el edificio “Navantia Training Center” /(NTC), ubicado en el centro de trabajo de Navantia San Fernando (Cádiz).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 5100067144-IP-PCP-Mantenimiento contra incendio NT...PDF
5100067144-IP-PCP-Mantenimiento contra incend...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXOS.zipZIP
ANEXOS.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): DOC 1 5100067144-IP-ETC-Mantenimiento contra incendio NTCV...PDF
DOC 1 5100067144-IP-ETC-Mantenimiento contra ...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline