Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Production, Delivery and Installation of the Exposition “History of Riga Castle” at the National History Museum of Latvia

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
177935
Value
€465,000
Location
Latvia
Published
August 14, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Tender Opening

August 31, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€465,000
Duration
8 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€14,392
Avg. Bids
1.2
Competition
Low
SME Winners
87%
948 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Iepirkuma priekšmets ir ekspozīcijas “Rīgas pils vēsture” aprīkojuma ražošana, multimediju tehnikas piegāde un multimediju satura izstrāde saskaņā ar iepirkuma nolikumu un iepirkuma nolikuma pielikumos izvirzītajām prasībām. Iepirkuma priekšmets nav sadalīts daļās. Pretendentam jāiesniedz piedāvājums par visu Iepirkuma priekšmeta apjomu. Iepirkuma priekšmets netiek sadalīts daļās, jo ekspozīcija ir vienots kopums – oriģināls ekspozīcijas dizains metu konkursa rezultātā izveidots kā vienots veselums konkrētās ekspozīcijas tēmas labākajai iespējamajai skaidrošanai definētajai auditorijai. Projektēšanas laikā vienlaikus un integrēti izstrādāti stendi un vitrīnas konkrētiem muzeja eksponātiem, plānoti stendos integrēti multimediji un taktilās aktivitātes, kas tādā pašā dizaina stilistikā skaidros ekspozīcijas tēmu un eksponātus, bet multimediju tehnika ir pielāgota iebūvēšanai noteiktās vietās konkrētajos stendos.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 2.versijaPDF
177935_PD.ANY_1_2_1_20260813113722.pdf -- 96.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Jautājums un atbildeDOC
jautājums un atbilde 07.08.2026_1.docx -- 22.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma līguma projekts – 10. pielikumsDOC
LNVM_2026_1_Pielikums_10.docx -- 46.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehniskā specifikācija vispārīgās prasības – 3. pielikumsDOC
LNVM_2026_1_Pielikums_3.docx -- 45.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Ekspozīcijas “Rīgas pils vēsture” specifikācijas minimālie tehniskie raksturliel...XLS
LNVM_2026_1_Pielikums_5_v2_13_08_2026_2.xlsx -- 1.3 MB

No summary available for this document.

Piedāvājuma vērtēšanas kritēriji – 9. pielikumsDOC
LNVM_2026_1_Pielikums_9.docx -- 24.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums (grozījumi 13.08.2026)DOC
Nolikums_LNVM_2026_1_grozijumi_13_08_2026.doc... -- 56.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versijaPDF
177935_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260726135837.pdf -- 96.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Ekspozīcijas “Rīgas pils vēsture” specifikācijas minimālie tehniskie raksturliel...XLS
LNVM_2026_1_Pielikums_5_2.xlsx -- 1.3 MB

No summary available for this document.

NolikumsDOC
Nolikums_LNVM_2026_1.docx -- 76.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline