Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Works for the renovation of the lining of the 25-meter swimming pool of Can Coix in the municipality of Sant Antoni de Portmany. As a consequence of its use over time and due to the lack of preventive maintenance during the useful life of said pool, the replacement of the pool basin lining is required.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
9548/2026
Value
€107,209
Location
ES53, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 09, 2026

Contract Start Date

August 29, 2026

Budget
€107,209
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES53
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

obras para la renovación del revestimiento de la piscina de 25 metros de Can Coix del municipio de Sant Antoni de Portmany. Como consecuencia de su uso a lo largo del tiempo y debido a la ausencia de mantenimiento preventivo durante la vida útil de dicha piscina, se requiere de la sustitución del revestimiento del vaso.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anejo 1 Estudio basico de seguridad y salud.pdfPDF
Anejo 1 Estudio basico de seguridad y salud.p...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anejo 2 EGR - Gestion de residuos.pdfPDF
Anejo 2 EGR - Gestion de residuos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexos editables.docDOC
Anexos editables.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexos.pdfPDF
Anexos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Memoria valorada.pdfPDF
Memoria valorada.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline