Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Installation of radar reflectors on the piers of structures of the Charleroi – Brussels Canal, Meuse and Sambre rivers

Open
Deadline
1 days left
September 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
MI-O8.09.01-26-2105
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE332, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 03, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE332
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le présent marché a pour objet la fourniture et la pose sur des piles d’ouvrage d’art de hampes en acier inoxydable munies d’un réflecteur radar de forme octaédrique, avec soutien complémentaire par deux haubans constitués de câbles d’acier inoxydable, et divers éléments de réglage. Il comprend également la fourniture de matériel de réserve (réflecteurs radars, supports et quincaillerie) et, sur commandes en fonction des besoins rencontrés au cours de la durée du marché, leur installation sur ou

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Annexes.zipZIP
Annexes.zip

No summary available for this document.

Cahier spécial des chargesPDF
MI-08_09_01_26_2105-CAHIER_SPECIAL_DES_CHARGE...

No summary available for this document.

Plans.zipZIP
Plans.zip

No summary available for this document.

Recours au conseil d'Etat_2026.pdfPDF
Recours au conseil d'Etat_2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline